DATA PROTECTION POLICY

This Data Protection Policy (“Policy”) sets out the basis on which GEX Ventures Group and its affiliated companies (the “Group”,“we”, “us”, or “our”) may collect, use and disclose or otherwise process your Personal Data, and share your Personal Data within the Group, in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (the “Act”).

GEX Ventures Group consists of the following legal entities:

This Policy applies to Personal Data in our possession or under our control including Personal Data in the possession of organisations which we have engaged to collect, use, disclose or process Personal Data for our purposes.

By using our websites and services, you consent to the use, collection and disclosure of your Personal Data as set out in this Policy from time to time.

1.       PERSONAL DATA

1.1     “Customer” (or “you”, “your”) means an individual who has:

             (a)      contacted us through any means to find out more about any goods or services we provide, or

             (b)      may, or has, entered into a contract with us for the supply of goods and services by

1.2     “Personal Data” means data, whether true or not, about a customer who can be identified from:

            (a)       that data; or

            (b)       that data and other information which we have or are likely to have access to.

1.3       The following are examples of Personal Data which may be collected from you, depending on the nature of your interactions with us:

            (a)         your name;

            (b)         your identification information, such as your NRIC Number,

            (c)         contact information such as your residential address, email address, or telephone number;

            (d)         personal particulars such as your nationality, gender, date of birth, marital status,

            (e)         photographs and other audio-visual information;

             (f)         employment information; and

            (g)          financial information such as credit card numbers, debit card numbers or bank account information.

 

2.        COLLECTION, USE AND DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA

2.1      Your Personal Data may be collected by us generally only where:

           (a)        you have provided it to us voluntarily, either directly or via a third party who has been duly authorised by you to disclose your Personal Data to us (your                       “Authorised Representative”) and;

                      (i)        you, or where applicable, your Authorised Representative, have been notified of the purposes for which the data is collected; and

                      (ii)       you (or your Authorised Representative) have provided written consent to the collection and usage of your Personal Data for those purposes; OR

 

          (b)       collection and use of Personal Data without your consent is permitted or required by the Act or other laws.

2.2      We will seek your consent before collecting any Personal Data and before using your Personal Data for purposes which have not been notified to you, except               where permitted or authorised by law.

 

3.       PURPOSES OF COLLECTION AND USE OF PERSONAL DATA

3.1     We may collect and use your Personal Data for any or all of the following purposes:

         (a)     performing obligations in the course of in connection with our provision of the goods and/or services requested by you;

         (b)     verifying your identity;

         (c)      responding to, handling, and processing queries, requests, applications, complaints and feedback from you;

         (d)      managing your relationship with us;

         (e)       processing payment or credit transactions;

         (f)        sending you marketing information about our goods and/or services including notifying you of our marketing events, initiatives and promotions, lucky                            draws, memberships, reward schemes and other promotions;

        (g)        complying with any applicable laws, regulations, codes of practice, guidelines, or rules to assist in law enforcement, and investigations conducted by any                         governmental and/or regulatory authority;

        (h)        transmitting to any unaffiliated third parties, including our third-party service providers and agents, and

        (i)          any other incidental business purposes related to or in connection with the above.

 

4.      DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA

4.1    We may disclose your Personal Data in the following situations:

         (a)     where such disclosure is required for performing obligations in the  course  of  or  in connection with our provision of the goods or services requested by                        you;

         (b)     to improve on the provision of our goods or services to you; or

         (c)     to third party service providers, agents and other organisations we have engaged to perform any of the functions listed in clause 4.1 (a) above for us.

4.2    The purposes listed in the above clauses 3 and 4 may continue to apply even in situations where your relationship with us (for example, pursuant to a contract)            has been terminated or altered in any way, for a reasonable period thereafter (including, where applicable, a period to enable us to enforce our rights under                  any contract with you).

4.3      Notwithstanding anything else in this Data Protection Policy, we may also disclose Personal Data in special cases, for example where we have reason to believe              that such disclosure if necessary to identify, contact, or bring legal action against someone who may be violating our terms of use or terms of service, or may                be causing injury to or interference (either intentionally or unintentionally) with any of our rights or property, our other users, or anyone else. We may also                      disclose or access account information when we believe in good faith that the law requires.

 

5.        COLLECTION, USE AND DISCLOSURE OF PHOTOGRAPHS AND OTHER AUDIO VISUAL INFORMATION

You agree that we may collect, use and disclose Personal Data consisting of taking photographs and other audio-visual recording during events for marketing and publicity purposes, such as for publication on our websites or advertisements.

 

6.        WITHDRAWING YOUR CONSENT

6.1     The consent that you provide for the collection, use and disclosure of your Personal Data will remain valid until such time it is being withdrawn by you in writing.

6.2     You may withdraw consent and request us to stop using and/or disclosing your Personal Data for any or all of the purposes listed above by submitting your                  request in writing or via email to our Data Protection Officer at the contact details provided below.

6.3     Upon receipt of your written request to withdraw your consent, we may require reasonable time (depending on the complexity of the request and its impact on             our relationship with you) for your request to be processed and for us to notify you of the consequences of us acceding to the same, including any legal                           consequences which may affect your rights and liabilities to us.

6.4      In general, we shall seek to process your request within ten (10) business days of receiving it.

6.5     Whilst we respect your decision to withdraw your consent, please note that depending on the nature and scope of your request, we may not be able to                          continue providing our goods or services  to  you  and  we  shall,  in  such  circumstances,  notify  you  before  completing  the processing of your request.                        Should you decide to cancel your withdrawal of consent, please inform us in writing in the manner described in clause 6.2 above.

6.6    Please note that withdrawing consent does not affect our right to continue to collect, use and disclose Personal Data where such collection, use and disclose                 without consent is permitted or required under applicable laws.

 

7.      ACCESS TO AND CORRECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

7.1    If you wish to make:

         (a)        an access request for access to a copy of the Personal Data which we hold about you or information about the ways in which we use or disclose your                               Personal Data; or

         (b)        a correction request to correct or update any of your Personal Data which we hold about you, you may submit your request in writing or via email to our                         Data Protection Officer at the contact details provided below.

7.2    Please note that a reasonable fee may be charged for an access request. If so, we will inform you of the fee before processing your request.

7.3    We will respond to your request as soon as reasonably possible. Should we not be able to respond to your request within thirty (30) days after receiving your                request, we will inform you in writing within thirty (30) days of the time by which we will be able to respond to your request.

7.4   If  we  are  unable  to  provide  you  with  any  personal  data  or  to  make  a  correction requested by you, we shall generally inform you of the reasons why we            are unable to do so (except where we are not required to do so under the Act).

 

8.     PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

8.1   To safeguard your Personal Data from unauthorised access, collection, use, disclosure, copying, modification,  disposal  or  similar  risks,  we  have  introduced              appropriate administrative, physical and technical measures such as up-to-date antivirus protection, encryption and the use  of  privacy  filters  to  secure  all                  storage  and  transmission  of personal  data  by  us, and  disclosing Personal Data both internally and to our authorised third party service providers and agents           only on a need-to-know basis.

8.2    You should be aware, however, that no method of transmission over the internet or method of electronic storage is completely secure. While security cannot be           guaranteed, we strive to protect  the  security  of  your  information  and  are  constantly  reviewing  and  enhancing our information security measures.

 

9.     ACCURACY OF PERSONAL DATA

We generally rely on Personal Data provided by you (or your authorised representative). In order to ensure that your Personal Data is current, complete and                  accurate, please update us if there are changes to your Personal Data by informing our Data Protection Officer in writing or via email at the contact details                      provided below.

 

10.    RETENTION OF PERSONAL DATA

10.1   We may retain your Personal Data for as long as it is necessary to fulfil the purpose for which it was collected, or as required or permitted by applicable laws.

10.2   We will cease to retain your Personal Data or remove the means by which the data can be associated with you, as soon as it is reasonable to assume that such               retention no longer serves the purpose for which the Personal Data was collected and is no longer necessary for legal or business purposes.

 

11.     TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA OUTSIDE SINGAPORE

We generally do not transfer your Personal Data to countries outside of Singapore. However, if we do so, we will obtain your consent for the transfer to be                      made and we will take steps to ensure that your Personal Data continues to receive a standard of protection that is at least comparable to that provided under              the Act.

 

12.     DATA PROTECTION OFFICER

You may contact our Data Protection Officer if you have any enquiries or feedback on our Personal Data protection policies and procedures, or if you wish to                  make any request (e.g. to correct or access your Personal Data): Please contact us by sending an email to dpo@gexventures.com

 

13.     EFFECT OF DATA PROTECTION POLICY AND CHANGES TO DATA PROTECTION POLICY

13.1    This Data Protection Policy applies  in  conjunction  with  any  other  policies, notices,contractual  clauses  and  consent clauses that apply in relation to the                      collection, use and disclosure of your Personal Data by us.

We may revise this Data Protection Policy from time to time without any prior notice. You may determine if any  such  revision  has  taken place  by  referring                to  the  date  on  which  this Data Protection Policy was last updated below. This policy was last modified on 12/09/2019.

13.2     Your continued use of  our  service constitutes  your  acknowledgement  and acceptance of such changes.  Please contact our Data Protection Officer if you do               not wish to accept such changes.

 

14.       COOKIE POLICY

14.1     We may use “cookies”, where a small data file is sent to your browser to store and track information about you when you enter our websites. The cookie is                     used to track information such as the number of users and their frequency of use, profiles of users and their preferred sites. While this cookie can tell us                         when you enter our sites and which pages you visit, it cannot read data off your hard disk.

14.2      You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline                      cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

 

15.         THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES

Our website may from time to time contain links to and from other websites whose data protection policies and practices may differ from ours. We are not                    responsible for the content and privacy practices of these other websites. You should take note of the data protection policies of these websites.

 

 

GEX Academy Pte Ltd IconGEX Academy Pte Ltd

238A Thomson Road Office Tower A #13-08, 10

4.9 85 reviews

  • Avatar Shaz L ★★★★★ a month ago
    If I had known Dr. Patrick early, I could have avoided many unnecessary investment mistakes in my investment journey. This course is not only about real-estate investment but also about discipline in leading to a fruitful and rewarding … More life. It is inspiring. It is enlightening. Strongly recommended to teenagers and beyond to take this course which is so much more important than your school exams and certificates. This course is practical skills that everyone needs to gain quicker financial independence. The earlier you take it, the less likely you will miss the next opportunity in your life. Thank you Dr. Patrick for sharing decades of precious personal experience with all of us. This course is amazing value of money. Just sign up to discover the treasure!!
  • Avatar Jackson Loh ★★★★★ 9 months ago
    Thoroughly love the courses conducted by GEX Academy
  • Avatar Edmund Lee Wei Jian ★★★★★ 2 months ago
    As a stock investor/trader, I was looking to property investing to diversify my investments. I am very glad to have taken Dr. Patrick's GEM course on property investing as it has given me insights into the benefits of property investments, … More as well as some of the hidden pitfalls. What I appreciate most is Dr. Patrick's mentoring, as he genuinely is interested in guiding us in our property investment journey after the end of the course. The course also provides practical skills on how new beginners could start looking for undervalued properties, the due diligence process, and how to evaluate properties globally. I highly recommend this course to aspiring, and even seasoned property investors.
  • Avatar Ee Kid Ho ★★★★★ a month ago
    I am a total rookie at property investment and always had this thought that property investment was an investment vehicle for people with money and the holding power, I’m
    happy to say that the GEM course has really change my mind. You
    … More can tell that the lecturers were speaking as an experienced practitioner and the examples given were simple, logical and very powerful. It’s really great value for money as it comes with a lot of additional tutorials and webinars plus the real life example with investment opportunities was a refreshing surprise to be. Looking forward to learning more from Dr Patrick & the rest of his super duper team. - Kid
  • Avatar Matthias Koh ★★★★★ a month ago
    I have known Dr Patrick Liew for many years. This man is really one of a kind. Literally too. A brilliant man with a kind heart. His entrepreneurial brilliance and street wisdom is simply impeccable. Want to be successful, read Think and … More Grow Rich, plus drink coffee with Dr Patrick, you will bring yourself nearer to your dreams. 👍👊
  • Avatar Nadira Hamzah ★★★★★ a week ago
     Communication, Professionalism, Quality, Value
  • Avatar Eyleen Chin ★★★★★ 2 weeks ago
     Communication, Professionalism, Quality, Value
  • Avatar Emily Ngo ★★★★★ 2 weeks ago
     Communication, Professionalism, Quality, Value
  • Avatar Ooi Aik Huat ★★★★★ 2 weeks ago
     Professionalism
  • Avatar Roy C ★★★★★ 2 weeks ago
     Communication, Professionalism, Quality, Value
  • Avatar Raymond Yong ★★★★★ 2 weeks ago
     Communication, Professionalism, Quality, Value
  • Avatar Eton Chen ★★★★★ 2 weeks ago
    Very informative course on Social Media Marketing.Course has good content on selling online through Facebook and other online channels.Trainer Tom and Alvin are friendly and helpful, both are knowledgeable and well verse in the field of … More social media marketing.
  • Avatar Wei Kiang Foo ★★★★★ 2 weeks ago
     Professionalism
  • Avatar Jarett Oh ★★★★★ 2 weeks ago
     Professionalism
  • Avatar EnhansVentures ★★★★★ 2 weeks ago
     Communication, Professionalism, Value
  • Avatar GARY KIM HUNG HE ★★★★★ 2 weeks ago
     Communication, Professionalism, Quality, Value
  • Avatar Steven Tan z ★★★★★ 2 weeks ago
     Communication, Professionalism, Quality, Value
  • Avatar Mohammad Azree Rahim ★★★★★ 2 weeks ago
    I like how Dr Patrick had invested time and energy to emphasise the importance of the D.A.R.E. principles before explaining how they can be applied effectively in the property investment domain. The activity-based approach (while ensuring … More that safe management measures are not compromised) is definitely a boon. This helps make the evening session feel like a weekend morning and more importantly allows participants to internalize the key lessons effortlessly. Up till today - I can remember the concepts of Driver, Analyst, Relater & Expressive.And the laughter that filled their room was simply electrifying!Thank you very much GEX Academy!
  • Avatar Kenneth Yeoh ★★★★★ 3 weeks ago
    GEX Academy is by far the best training institute that I have attended . The company embarks on a culture that is all the way from its TOP management . Never had I attended a training course like that, they want to give you the “Lifetime … More Mentorship”!Dr Patrick Liew is such a fantastic mentor , trainer , Senior , character that he has selflessly shared all he had learnt and acquired in his entire lifetime experience with us. I have personally influenced by his philosophy in investing , the warm and big heart in coaching , mentoring and helping others. Whether you are his students , someone that do not know him , or not his students , he is there for you , encourage and motivate you, bring and lead you to next level .I am personally impressed and always love to listen to his coaching tutorials and sharing. I love his forever positive attitude most !He has also instilled a fantastic culture in his organisation . Everyone in his organisation that I deal with are simply friendly , helpful , positive and never give up attitude. In his company name and logo , the word “心“ , 实在名副其实!
  • Avatar Luke Tang ★★★★★ 3 weeks ago
    The office is very well design, especially their logo. Had enjoy the lesson over there.
  • Avatar Kennard Lee ★★★★★ 3 weeks ago
  • Avatar NS Kim ★★★★★ 3 weeks ago
  • Avatar lim luvenne ★★★★★ 3 weeks ago
     Communication, Professionalism, Quality, Value
  • Avatar Paul Lee ★★★★★ 3 weeks ago
    the trainer was able to understand our standards
  • Avatar Norazlan Ibrahim ★★★★★ 3 weeks ago
    This is an excellent course. The trainer was very knowledgeable and made the content easy to follow.
  • Avatar Jess ★★★★★ 3 weeks ago
  • Avatar Karen Low ★★★★★ 3 weeks ago
     Value
  • Avatar Chong Yeong NG ★★★★★ 3 weeks ago
    Tom has shard real -life experience and insights on how to use FB Marketing. He is very knowledgeable in answering the question from the student.
  • Avatar Carolyn Soh ★★★★★ 3 weeks ago
  • Avatar Safe Save ★★★★★ 3 weeks ago
     Professionalism
  • Avatar Roger Yeo ★★★★★ 3 weeks ago
    It's been a 2 full days of exciting learning journey for me with great teacher guiding me thro' this social media programme. Highly recommended.
  • Avatar Josiah Seah ★★★★★ 3 weeks ago
    Very informative and eye opener of the world of Facebook digital marketing.
  • Avatar Wai Meng Tong ★★★★★ 3 weeks ago
     Professionalism
  • Avatar Jackson Goh ★★★★★ 3 weeks ago
    very good trainer
  • Avatar Frankie Yaw威 ★★★★★ 3 weeks ago
    The trainer exhibit patience and profession in imparting his knowledge. Very appreciative.
  • Avatar Steven Chong ★★★★★ 3 weeks ago
     Communication, Professionalism, Quality, Value
  • Avatar Ashlyn Thia ★★★★★ 3 weeks ago
    The course is very informative and detailed. I've learnt alot from it.
  • Avatar CM Chai ★★★★★ 3 weeks ago
    Key take away from this course is the 4 key processes in digital marketing, i.e. Awareness, Consideration, Conversion and Loyalty. The strategies in copy writing to attract attentions.Learnt much features in FB that could help in digital … More marketing. Would be good if there is assistant facilitator in helping Tom to assist student in FB hands on Campaign and Ad creation.
  • Avatar Zhi Yong Leong ★★★★★ 3 weeks ago
     Value
  • Avatar Arfan 14 ★★★★★ 3 weeks ago
     Professionalism
  • Avatar Roger Ang ★★★★★ 3 weeks ago
     Communication, Professionalism, Quality, Value
  • Avatar Julie Koh ★★★★★ 4 weeks ago
    Great value added class and awesome speaker. Would be nice to have a short break in between.
  • Avatar Dennis Wong ★★★★★ 4 weeks ago
    Attended the session by Dennis Tay and Steven Tan, was very good and gave great tips and helpful insights to the property market. Trainers were also very sincere in helping the class!
  • Avatar Xiu Hao Kuek ★★★★★ 4 weeks ago
     Communication, Professionalism, Quality, Value
  • Avatar Nicholas Yeo ★★★★★ 4 weeks ago
    The Accelerate Property Investment Course (APIC) taught by Dennis and Steven was incredibly insightful - what properties can one invest in? how can you spot a property with potential? how can you filter out properties with potential problems? … More how can you use information online to help you make more informed decisions? All of this combined forms a very good toolkit for anyone without prior knowledge in property investing.
  • Avatar Vincent Tan ★★★★★ 4 weeks ago
    The passionate presentation by Dr. Patrick Liew and the relevant nature of the talk on D.A.R.E. is beneficial to our chosen journey to invest in properties and the call to payback to society. Role plays in the class helped us a lot to not … More only understanding the subjects better but leave us with deep impressions that will stay with us for long term.
  • Avatar Ai Nee Yow ★★★★★ 4 weeks ago
    Currently I’m working in the procurement which relationship is always crucial be it internal or external stakeholders. I really learnt a lot from Dr. Patrick’s D.A.R.E. - a total self awareness. I always wanted to be entrepreneur and … More investor, but did not know how and where should I do to start. Now I realize that foundation is so important to realize actions to earn more money. Really appreciate and thankful to Dr. Patrick and his team to organize this kind of events, looking forward to learn more.
  • Avatar Shufen Lee ★★★★★ 4 weeks ago
    Attended an engaging and insightful 2 day session with GEX on Singapore residential and commercial properties. Both Dennis and Steven were detailed and thorough in their explanation and it's great if you are a noob on where to even … More begin
  • Avatar Timothy Chan ★★★★★ 4 weeks ago
     Professionalism, Quality
  • Avatar Smallcloud Teo ★★★★★ 4 weeks ago
     Communication
  • Avatar Tan James ★★★★★ 4 weeks ago
    Dr. Patrick is very passionate to share his knowledge & experiences in the GEM Course, the Q&A session being prolong by tried to answer all questions.Dr. Patrick not only sharing his proffesional field, also taught us philosophy … More in life & be positive, to be people orientated, doing good to the people & the environment to be WorldofGood.
  • Avatar Felix Tan ★★★★★ 4 weeks ago
     Value
  • Avatar Timothy Kor ★★★★★ 4 weeks ago
    Dr Patrick is a very patient and enthusiastic teacher who is committed to impart as much knowledge as he have with the simplest way possible. It was an eye opener for me and I have a new perspective on property investment as a whole.Looking … More forward for more classes ahead!
  • Avatar Felicia Jiexin Tan ★★★★★ 4 weeks ago
    Attended a class at the office yesterday, environment was nice and clean. Dr Patrick as well as staff are friendly, helpful and super willing to share information to the students.
  • Avatar Kenneth Lye ★★★★★ 4 weeks ago
     Communication, Professionalism, Quality, Value
  • Avatar Susan Wong Swee San ★★★★★ 4 weeks ago
  • Avatar Irene Tan ★★★★★ a month ago
     Communication, Professionalism, Quality, Value
  • Avatar TS Eng ★★★★★ a month ago
     Quality, Value
  • Avatar Lee Khuat ★★★★★ a month ago
     Professionalism, Quality
  • Avatar Andry ★★★★★ a month ago
     Professionalism, Value
  • Avatar Goh Jonathan ★★★★★ a month ago
     Value
  • Avatar Soumya Saha ★★★★★ 2 months ago
    An academy for investors/entrepreneurs, under Dr. Patrick Liew, who enriched me with property investment knowledge and skills, also hand hold me implement the strategies in real life global property investments. Dr. Patrick pours out his … More passion in property investment through various value added courses, upgrading skill sets and instil confidence in his students to take charge of their financial future and achieving their goals. My heartfelt thanks to Dr. Patrick and his team for running this academy, creating value for the participants and supporting various charitable causes.
  • Avatar Halila Salahuddin ★★★★★ 2 months ago
     Communication, Professionalism, Quality, Value
  • Avatar Regina Kam ★★★★★ 2 months ago
     Communication, Professionalism, Quality, Value
  • Avatar Minh Châu Lê Nguyễn ★★★★★ 2 months ago
     Professionalism
  • Avatar Plethora of musings ★★★★★ 2 months ago
    Patrick is a very humble and generous man. Along with his team he devotes significant amounts of time to creating highly relevant sophisticated content for the benefit of GEM members, often delivered live with the opportunity to ask questions. … More I am looking forward to the opportunity to partner with him on forthcoming live case studies.
  • Avatar Jack Ramirez ★★★★★ 2 months ago
    1. Dr Patrick Liew, bless his purity of his heart, is not only a business strategist and expert on property investing but as well as benevolent. You can see his sincerity and energy to help people in small and big ways. He is there to ensure … More that you can take small and big steps towards achieving your goals.2. GEX Academy Staff are all aligned with Dr Patrick Liew’s vision. All are very professional, incredibly supportive, and most importantly they are all knowledgeable in their respective fields. I have never met such a team of people who are passionate and yet kind-hearted individuals.3. Thanks a lot to Tom Chang, my FB Marketing mentor, who is very patient with us and who continuously supports us with some of our enquiries related to Facebook Marketing. Such a wonderful person indeed.
  • Avatar he sing ★★★★★ 2 months ago
    Dr Patrick teaches and shares valuable & structured knowledge and experiences that gives good and think out of box understanding of the property industry. He has a great learning platform and also a great team of people that provide … More continuous realistic learning & Support that is very beneficial for the property investment journey. Thank you very much.
  • Avatar Valerie Ong ★★★★★ 2 months ago
     Communication, Professionalism, Quality, Value
  • Avatar Wayne Chan ★★★★★ 2 months ago
    It was a time and money well-spent journey that I have embarked with GEX Academy over the past few months. During this period, I have gained valuable insight and knowledge about property investment with regular update of market information … More and trends. This is truly one of my rewarding investments that will benefit me in my wealth augmentation. Thanks to GEX Academy!
  • Avatar Eunice Khoo ★★★★★ 2 months ago
     Communication, Professionalism, Value
  • Avatar Wong Zhijian ★★★★★ 2 months ago
     Communication, Professionalism, Quality, Value
  • Avatar Brandon LIM ★★★★★ 2 months ago
    Patrick is my mentor in my property investment journey. He is a Genuine and authentic teacher. Thank you Patrick for changing my life!
  • Avatar HY TAN ★★★★★ 2 months ago
    I stumbled upon the GEM course during the work from home period. I have more time on hand and reckoned that I should enrich myself through an online course. However, nothing prepared me to be blown away by the content that Dr Patrick Liew … More has put up. All the strategies that he is teaching are derived from real world proven, evidence based case studies. To top it off, Dr Liew's leadership is founded upon true values and philosophy. I am reminded of a proverb that says, "in all your getting, get wisdom." Indeed, Dr Patrick Liew epitomizes this - in everything that one acquire, above all is to acquire wisdom.
  • Avatar Kenneth Miracle ★★★★★ 2 months ago
  • Avatar Darren Yong ★★★★★ 2 months ago
     Quality
  • Avatar Linda Tay ★★★★★ 2 months ago
    Previouly I bought property based on recommendation. Now I am retired and have time on hand to learnt to invest property in a professional way. Dr Patrick Liew conducted the GEM course professionally with great knowledge and sincerity in … More the tutorial and I love it. He provided real life examples for caes study. The tutorial materials can be assessed any time. I can learn it at own time own target. I am thankful to Dr Pariick Liew for giving his personal time to provide his view/advice to my property enquiries.
  • Avatar Evelyn Low ★★★★★ 2 months ago
     Professionalism, Quality, Value
  • Avatar Pod & Scoop ★★★★★ 2 months ago
     Communication, Professionalism
  • Avatar Chian Poh Lam ★★★★★ 2 months ago
    This is a one-stop shop to learn about property investment and be guided to put into practice what we have learnt. If I had known and attended this course more than 10 years ago, I would have been financially independent instead of still … More having to struggle near retirement age.
  • Avatar s surya ★★★★★ 2 months ago
    The course was good. Dr Patrick's teaching was great! As I had no idea about property, this course was an eye opener for me.Even though I got no money, he has shown ways to make money from property. Once the problems in my Indian food … More shop get solved, I'll will be trying to put his teaching into action. Atleast find good offers for those with money. Thank you to Dr Patrick and his team :))))Stay safe guys!❤️
  • Avatar Bernice Sim ★★★★★ 2 months ago
    Professionals who go the extra mile 🙂
  • Avatar Joanne Wong ★★★★★ 2 months ago
     Professionalism
  • Avatar Mu Nic ★★★★★ 2 months ago
     Communication, Quality
  • Avatar MONKEY. D ONE PIECE ★★★★★ 2 months ago
     Quality
  • Avatar Rajamoorthy Karapaya ★★★★★ 2 months ago
     Professionalism, Quality

© Copyright 2019 - GEX Academy

A part of the GEX Ventures Group: